EXECUTIVE

Mark Niehaus, President & Executive Director, Michael and Jeanne Schmitz Chair
Bret Dorhout, Vice President of Artistic Planning
Thomas Lindow, Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Monica Meyer, Vice President of Advancement
Terrell Pierce, Vice President of Orchestra Operations
Kathryn Reinardy, Vice President of Marketing & Communications
Rick Snow, Vice President of Facilities & Building Operations
Marquita Fikes Edwards, Director of Community Engagement
Cynthia Moore, Human Resources, Diversity & Inclusion Manager
Michele Fitzgerald, Executive Assistant and Board Liaison

Advancement

Michael Rossetto, Senior Director of Advancement & Major Gifts
William Loder, Director of Advancement
Maggie Seer, Director of Institutional Giving
Kathryn Hausman, Individual Giving Manager, Research and Discovery
Julie Jahn, Campaign Coordinator
Elise McArdle, Grant Writer
Tracy Migon, Development Systems Manager
Andrea Moreno-Islas, Advancement Coordinator
Leah Peavler, Institutional Giving Manager
Emma Zei, Annual Fund Manager

EDUCATION & COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Rebecca Whitney, Director of Education
Courtney Buvid, ACE & Education Manager
Nathan Hickox-Young, Concerts for Schools and Education Manager

FINANCE

Cathy O’Loughlin, Controller
Jenny Beier, Senior Accountant

MARKETING

Erin Kogler, Director of Communications
Lizzy Cichowski, Senior Marketing Manager
Adam Cohen, Patron Systems Manager
Katelyn Farebrother, Marketing Coordinator
David Jensen, Communications Coordinator
Zachary Reinardy, Lead Designer
Kerry Tomaszewski, Communications Manager

BOX OFFICE

Luther Gray, Director of Ticket Operations & Group Sales
Al Bartosik, Box Office Manager
Marie Holtyn, Box Office Supervisor
Adam Klarner, Patron Services Assistant
Gabrielle Brady, Box Office Assistant
Erika Guenther, Box Office Assistant
Vanessa Luster, Box Office Assistant
Andrew Perry, Box Office Assistant
Rora Sanders, Box Office Assistant
Tifani Ziemba, Box Office Assistant

OPERATIONS

Sean Goldman, Director of Operations
Françoise Moquin, Director of Orchestra Personnel
Kayla Aftahi, Operations Coordinator
Paul Beck, Principal Librarian, Anonymous Donor, Principal Librarian Chair
Maiken Demet, Assistant to the Music Director
Albrecht Gaub, Artistic Coordinator
Matthew Geise, Assistant Librarian and Media Archivist
Emily Wacker Schultz, Artist Duty Assistant
Jeremy Tusz, Audio & Video Producer
Tristan Wallace, Production Manager/Live Audio, MSO | Technical Director, BSC
Christina Williams, Chorus Manager

Facilities & Event Services

Patrick G.H. Schley, Director of Event Services
Donovan Burton, Facilities Manager - 2nd Shift
Travis Byrd, Facilities Manager
Sam Hushek, Events & Volunteer Manager
Zed Waeltz, Senior House Manager
Lisa Klimczak, House Manager
David Kotlewski, House Manager
Anthony Andronczyk, Front of House Staff
Ky Catlett, Front of House Staff
Fatima Gomez, Front of House Staff
Eliana Kiltz, Front of House Staff
Roger Kocher, Front of House Staff
Klaire Maduscha, Front of House Staff
Brennan Martinez, Front of House Staff
Max McGraw, Front of House Staff
Cynthia Nord, Front of House Staff
Ashley Patin, Front of House Staff
Steve Pfisterer, Front of House Staff
Amy Rook, Front of House Staff
Anne Sempos, Front of House Staff
Jenn Sorvick, Front of House Staff
Michael Stebbins, Front of House Staff
Elliot White, Front of House Staff
Heather Whitmill, Front of House Staff

Resonance Food Co.

David Zakroczymski, Director of Operations
Josh Langenohl, Senior Operations Manager
Ben Bartlett, Sous Chef