EXECUTIVE

Mark Niehaus, President & Executive Director, Michael and Jeanne Schmitz Chair
Bret Dorhout, Vice President of Artistic Planning
Kathryn Reinardy, Vice President of Marketing & Communications
Robin Sasman, Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Rick Snow, Vice President of Facilities and Building Operations
Cynthia Moore, Human Resources, Diversity & Inclusion Manager
Michele Fitzgerald, Executive Assistant and Board Liaison
Emma Zei, Administrative Assistant

Advancement

Tina Itson, Director of Institutional Giving
Heidi (Gempeler) Olson, Director of Advancement Operations & Stewardship
Michael Rossetto, Director of Individual Giving
Kate Braun, Grant Writer
Krista Hettinger, Individual Giving Manager
Sam Hushek, Events & Volunteer Manager
William Loder, Senior Individual Giving Manager
Tracy Migon, Development Systems Manager
Lindsey Ruenger, Individual Giving Manager
Emily Santeler, Advancement Operations and Stewardship Manager
Maggie Seer, Institutional Giving Manager

EDUCATION & COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Rebecca Whitney, Director of Education
Hannah Esch, Senior Education & Engagement Manager
Elise McArdle, Education Coordinator

FINANCE

Alexandra Aldridge, Staff Accountant
Jenny Beier, Senior Accountant

MARKETING

Erin Kogler, Director of Communications
Marcella Morrow, Director of Marketing
Adam Cohen, Patron Systems Manager
Zachary Reinardy, Lead Designer
Kerry Tomaszewski, Communications Manager

BOX OFFICE

Luther Gray, Director of Ticket Operations & Group Sales
Al Bartosik, Box Office Manager
Marie Holtyn, Box Office Supervisor
David Jensen, Patron Services Assistant
Robin Doyle, Box Office Assistant
John Hallman, Box Office Assistant
Sean Schueler, Box Office Assistant
Zoe Waeltz Box Office Assistant

OPERATIONS

Françoise Moquin, Director of Orchestra Personnel
Terrell Pierce, Director of Operations
Kayla Aftahi, Operations Coordinator
Paul Beck, Principal Librarian, Anonymous Donor, Principal Librarian Chair
Kelsey Padron, Artistic Coordinator
Paolo Scarabel, Stage Technician and Deck Supervisor
Emily Wacker Schultz, Artist Duty Assistant
Jeremy Tusz, Audio & Video Producer
Tristan Wallace, Technical Manager and Live Audio Supervisor
Christina Williams, Chorus Manager

Facilities & Event Services

Patrick G.H. Schley, Director of Event Services
Travis Byrd, Facilities Coordinator
Zoe Waeltz, Senior House Manager
Lisa Klimczak, House Manager
David Kotlewski, House Manager
Anthony Andronczyk, Front of House Staff
Ky Catlett, Front of House Staff
Nathan Desing, Front of House Staff
Eliana Kiltz, Front of House Staff
Roger Kocher, Front of House Staff
Luke Maillefer, Front of House Staff
Ashley Patin, Front of House Staff
Carlos Rojo, Front of House Staff
Amy Rook, Front of House Staff
Anne Sempos, Front of House Staff
Elliot White, Front of House Staff
Heather Whitmill, Front of House Staff