OFFICERS

Susan Martin, Chair
Andy Nunemaker, Immediate Past Chair
David Uihlein, Honorary Co-Chair
Julia Uihlein, Honorary Co-Chair
Alyce Coyne Katayama, Secretary
Patrick Murphy, Treasurer; Chair, Finance Committee
Mark Niehaus, President & Executive Director, Michael and Jeanne Schmitz Chair

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Susan Martin, Chair
Andy Nunemaker, Immediate Past Chair
Douglas M. Hagerman
Eric E. Hobbs
Karen Hung, Chair, Governance Committee
Alyce Coyne Katayama, Secretary
Robert Klieger, Chair, Player’s Council
Patrick Murphy, Treasurer; Chair, Finance Committee
Mark Niehaus, President & Executive Director, Michael and Jeanne Schmitz Chair
Mike Schmitz, Chair, Chairman’s Council
Dick Stoll, Chair, Advancement Committee; Chair, Marketing & Advocacy Committee
Haruki Toyama, Chair, Artistic Direction Committee

DIRECTORS

Louis Andrew
Jeff Costakos
Marion Gottschalk
Eric Jorgensen
Peter Mahler, Chair, Grand Future Committee
Christopher Miller, Chair, Forte
Christian Mitchell
Robert Monnat
Bruce Myers
Maura Packham, Chair, Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion (EDI) Task Force
Stuart Parsons
Richard Pauls
Leslie Plamann
Alice Read
Jay E. Schwister, Chair, Retirement Plan Committee
Dale R. Smith
Gregory A. Smith, Chair, Audit Committee
Herb Zien, Chair, Facilities Management Committee 

CITY AND COUNTY DIRECTORS

City
Sachin Chheda
Pegge Sytkowski
Francis Wasielewski

County
Lex Allen
Chris Layden
Elizabeth Ridley

MUSICIAN DIRECTORS

Robert Klieger, Chair, Player’s Council
Ilana Setapen

Chairman's Council

Michael J. Schmitz, Chair Jean Holmburg Keith Mardak
Chris Abele Barbara Hunt James G. Rasche
Richard S. Bibler Leon P. Janssen Stephen E. Richman
Charles Boyle Angela G. Johnston Allen N. Rieselbach
Orren J. Bradley Judy Jorgensen Walter L. Robb
Thomas E. Caestecker James A. Kasch Thomas L. Smallwood
Roberta Caraway Beverly A. Klein Joan Steele Stein
M. Judith Christl Lee Walther Kordus Linda Tojek
Mary Connelly Michael J. Koss Joan R. Urdan
Donn Dresselhuys JoAnne Krause Larry Waters
Eileen G. Dubner Martin J. Krebs Edwin P. Wiley
Franklyn Esenberg Susan Kurtz Kathleen A. Wilson
Marta P. Haas

MSO ENDOWMENT & FOUNDATION TRUSTEES

Bruce Laning, Trustee Chairman, Endowment & Foundation
Amy Croen, Endowment & Foundation
Steven Etzel, Endowment & Foundation
Douglas M. Hagerman, Foundation 
Allen Rieselbach, Foundation

PAST CHAIRMEN

Andy Nunemaker (2014-2020) Richard S. Bibler (1982-1984)
Douglas M. Hagerman (2011-2014) John K. MacIver* (1980-1982)
Chris Abele (2004-2011) Donn R. Dresselhuys (1978-1980)
Judy Jorgensen (2002-2004) Harrold J. McComas* (1976-1978)
Stephen E. Richman (2000-2002) Laflin C. Jones* (1974-1976)
Stanton J. Bluestone (1998-2000) Robert S. Zigman* (1972-1974)
Allen N. Rieselbach (1995-1998) Charles A. Krause* (1970-1972)
Edwin P. Wiley (1993-1995) Donald B. Abert* (1968-1970)
Michael J. Schmitz (1990-1993) Erhard H. Buettner* (1966-1968)
Orren J. Bradley (1988-1990) Clifford Randall* (1964-1966)
Russell W. Britt* (1986-1988) John Ogden* (1962-1964)
James H. Keyes (1984-1986) Stanley Williams* (1959-1962)