Board of Directors

OFFICERS

Andy Nunemaker, Chairman
Eric E. Hobbs, Vice-Chair
Alyce Coyne Katayama, Vice-Chair; Secretary
Mark Niehaus, President & Executive Director, Michael and Jeanne Schmitz Chair
Patrick Murphy, Treasurer

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Andy Nunemaker, Chairman
Douglas M. Hagerman, Immediate Past Chair
Alexander P. Fraser, Member-at-Large
Beth Giacobassi, Chair, Player's Council
Eric E. Hobbs, Vice-Chair
Karen C. Hung, Co-Chair, Marketing Committee
Alyce Coyne Katayama, Vice-Chair; Secretary; Chair, Governance Committee
Alex Kramer, MSO—UPAF Campaign Chair
Susan Kurtz, Chair, Education & Community Engagement Committee
Patrick Murphy, Treasurer; Chair, Finance Committee
Mark Niehaus, President & Executive Director, Michael and Jeanne Schmitz Chair
Maura Packham, Co-Chair, Marketing Committee
Deborah Patel, Chair, Development Committee
Richard D. Pauls, Chair, Audit Committe; Member-at-Large
Nina Sarenac, Forte Chair
Michael J. Schmitz, Chair, Chairman’s Council
Gregory A. Smith, Member-at-Large
Margaret Stoeffel, Immediate Past Chair, Forte

DIRECTORS

Louis Andrew
Laura Arnow
Marcia Parker Brooks
Robert Cancalosi
John Facchini
Edward A. Flynn
Eric Jorgensen
Ronald R. Haddock
Arthur Heise
Alex Kramer
Susan Martin
Peter Mahler
Christian Mitchell
Clay Nesler
Stuart Parsons
Alice Read
John Rose
Jay E. Schwister
Richard G. Stoll
Haruki Toyama
Herbert Zien

CITY AND COUNTY DIRECTORS

City
Sachin Chheda
Leslie Silletti
Francis Wasielewski

County
Chris Layden
Ajay Singh
Donald Tyler
Kimberly Walker

MUSICIAN DIRECTORS

Frank Almond, Concertmaster,
   Charles and Marie Caestecker Concertmaster Chair

Beth Giacobassi, Bassoon

CHAIRMAN'S COUNCIL

Michael J. Schmitz, Chair Judith Harrison Arthur J. Laskin
Chris Abele Roxy Heyse Keith Mardak
Audrey G. Baird Jean Holmburg James G. Rasche
Richard S. Bibler Barbara Hunt Stephen E. Richman
Charles Boyle Leon P. Janssen Allen N. Rieselbach
Orren J. Bradley Angela G. Johnston Walter L. Robb
Thomas E. Caestecker Judy Jorgensen Mary Donohue Scott
Roberta Caraway James A. Kasch Thomas L. Smallwood
M. Judith Christl Beverly A. Klein Joan Steele Stein
Mary Connelly Lee Walther Kordus Linda Tojek
Donn Dresselhuys Michael J. Koss Joan R. Urdan
Eileen G. Dubner Charles A. Krause Larry Waters
Franklyn Esenberg JoAnne Krause Edwin P. Wiley
Marta P. Haas Martin J. Krebs Kathleen A. Wilson
    Robert S. Zigman
     

MSO ENDOWMENT & FOUNDATION TRUSTEES

Robert L. Webster, Trustee Chairman, Foundation
Elizabeth Elser, Foundation
Karen Guy, Endowment & Foundation
Charles A. Krause, Endowment & Foundation
Bruce Laning, Endowment & Foundation
Arthur J. Laskin, Honorary Trustee
Bill Nasgovitz, Endowment & Foundation
Allen Rieselbach, Endowment 

PAST CHAIRMEN

Chris Abele (2004-2011)
John K. MacIver* (1980-1982)
Judy Jorgensen (2002-2004) Donn R. Dresselhuys (1978-1980)
Stephen E. Richman (2000-2002) Harrold J. McComas* (1976-1978)
Stanton J. Bluestone (1998-2000) Laflin C. Jones* (1974-1976)
Allen N. Rieselbach (1995-1998) Robert S. Zigman (1972-1974)
Edwin P. Wiley (1993-1995) Charles A. Krause (1970-1972)
Michael J. Schmitz (1990-1993) Donald B. Abert* (1968-1970)
Orren J. Bradley (1988-1990) Erhard H. Buettner* (1966-1968)
Russell W. Britt* (1986-1988) Clifford Randall* (1964-1966)
James H. Keyes (1984-1986) John Ogden* (1962-1964)
Richard S. Bibler (1982-1984) Stanley Williams* (1959-1962)